American Foundry Society
2015:  Mattie LaPrade, Cameron Reynolds
2018:  Nick Bedard, Daniel Ching, Josh List, Anna Schierlmann, Reece Stone, Corrine Wells
AIST Foundation
2015:  Devon Baker, Zach Corey, Myrissa Maxfield
2016:  Zach Corey, Mattie LaPrade
2017:  Mackenzie Jones, Mattie LaPrade, Joseph Ogea
2019:  Ben Eller
Charles P. Blankenship
2015:  Randi Clayton, Matthew Crowley, Kevin Gjata, Grant Glowacki, Dana Kazerooni, Alec Labitt, Ashley Long, Matthew McGuire, Jacob Paule, Kelsey Snead 
2016:  Mackenzie Jones
2017:  Jared McDonald
2019:  Jared McDonald
Dr. Gary S. Clevinger Sr
2016:  Erik Cothron, Cameron Crowell, Brody Frost, Dana Kazerooni, Josh Marett, Peter Todoroff
2017:  Robert Griffiths, David Hicks, Mackenzie Jones, Peter Loomis, Michael Prezioso, Wyatt Surbey, Nizar Zahed
2019:  Sara Fleetwood, Robert Gaus, James Mangahas, Jared McDonald, Jake Yoder
William M. "Marshall" Ervine
2018:  Kirsten Anderson
2019:  Annabelle Palmer
2020:  Kirsten Anderson
Foundry Education Foundation
2016:  Jasmine Brown, Sean Cowden, Alexandra Dudley, Ashley Durrbeck, Mattie LaPrade, Joseph Ogea, Dylan Platt, Anna Schierlmann, Jordan Seibert, Aaron Weir
2018:  Thomas Bochetti, Audrie Corral, Kevin Dodson, Ben Eller, Liz Fontana, Danielle Horstman, J.P. Kramer, Bryan Staha
2019:  Ken Benson, Cameron Carr, Mike Holmes, Eric McCombs, Anna Schierlmann, Jeremiah White, Brayand Zurita  CHECK ALL
FEF-CIC - Modern Casting Partners
2016:  Aaron Weir
2019:  Cameron Carr, Audrie Corral
Ronald S. Gordon
2015:  Peter Riley, Heather Wadsworth, Jake Yoder
2016:  Thomas Maulbeck
2017:  Alex Labitt, Jake Yoder
2018:  William Kimmerly, Rachel Yanoschak
2019:  Audrie Corral
2020:  Colin James, William Kimmerly
H.H. Harris
2015:  Mattie LaPrade, Joseph Ogea, Allison Popernack, Jordan Seibert, Aaron Weir
2019:  Ben Eller, Liz Fontana
ICTAS Doctoral Scholars
2019:  Kaitlyn Shirey, John Will
Alfred E. Knobler
2015:  Sulman Khan, Anna Kofer, Jordan Seibert
2016:  Alison Carney, Joseph Ogea
2017:  Anna Card, James Collin, Matthew Wiggins, Rachel Yanoschak
2018:  Anna Card, Audrie Corral, Beckett Maslia, Matthew Wiggins
2019:  Giavanna Angelo, Matthew Drew, Matthew Wiggins
John H. Kroehling
2015:  Emily Bautista, Fletcher Blue, Gabriella Calcavecchio, Alison Carney, David Garcia, Jee Yun Kim, Mattie LaPrade
2016:  Alison Carney, Cara Herwig, Thomas Kronenberg
2017:  Garrison Farrell, Ashley Long, Feiyu Lu, Jack Pullman
2018:  Kirsten Anderson, Emily Bautista, Thomas Kronenberg, Rachel Yanoschak
2019:  Matthew Drew, Harrison Jones, Dina Luacopoulos
2020:  Kirsten Anderson, Emily Bautista, Audrie Corral, Thomas Kronenberg
George and Clara Neall
2016:  Trey Vanhout
New Horizon Graduate Scholars
2019:  Adrian Davila, Sara Fleetwood, Jared McDonald, Juan Diego Shiraishi, Kaitlyn Shirey, Jake Yoder
NSF Graduate Research Fellowship
2019:  Mackenzie (Jones) Perry
Precision Castparts Corp. (PCC)
2015:  Mattie LaPrade, Allison Popernack, Cameron Reynolds
2016:  Zach Corey, Mattie LaPrade, Jordan Seibert
2018:  Liz Fontana, Bryan Staha
Selee
2018:  Kevin Dodson
Thomas G. Stroyan Memorial
2015:  Fletcher Blue, John Colby, Jackson Cooper, Sean Cowden
2016:  Mackenzie Jones, Thomas Kronenberg
2017:  Garrison Farrell, Ashley Long, Jonghyuk Park
2018:  Audrie Corral, Beckett Maslia  
2019:  Audrie Corral, Alexander deJong
2020:  Beckett Maslia, Rachel Yanoschak
Michael A. Stuback Memorial
2015:  Grant Glowacki, James Mangahas, Peter Riley
2016:  Thomas Kronenberg, Thomas Maulbeck
2017:  Alec Labitt, Audrie Corral
2018:  Audrie Corral, Beckett Maslia
2019:  Audrie Corral, Matthew deJong CHECK
2020:  Colin James, Rachel Yanoschak
SMART Scholarship
2019:  Duncan Stebelton
VSGC Undergraduate STEM Research Scholarship
2019:  Julia Goyer